Our school
After School
Downloads
 Enrolment
Contact
News
Classes
School calendar

A school for children aged 4 to 18 preparing for GCSE exams and A Level for Polish as a foreign language. Classes are held on Saturdays from 9:00 to 12:00 at Bluecoat Beechdale Academy, Harvey Road, Nottingham.


© Polska Szkoła Przedmiotów Ojczystych Im. Św. Kazimierza w Nottingham  2019

© Polish Language And Cultural Center in Nottingham  2019

www.polishschoolnottingham.co.uk www.polishschoolnottingham.co.uk

POLSKA SZKOŁA PRZEDMIOTÓW OJCZYSTYCH IM. ŚW. KAZIMIERZA W NOTTINGHAM

POLISH LANGUAGE AND CULTURAL CENTRE IN NOTTINGHAM

OUR SCHOOL PROMOTES POLISH VALUES AND TRADITIONS, WHICH MAKE US ALL SO PROUD.

Est. 1951

(Registered Charity No. 1139846)



  Director

  Katarzyna Satława-Rusin




  Primary


  Reception

Sabina Pachacz

  Class 1A

Agnieszka Kłopocka

  Class 1B

Paula Honceriu

  Class 2A

Katarzyna Piątek

  Class 2B

Justyna Szymczyszyn

  Class 3A

Joanna Milewska

  Class 3B

Elżbieta Śliwińska

  Class 3C

Agnieszka Sojka

  Class 4A

Dorota Sawala

  Class 4B

Mariola Maleńczyk

  Class 5A

Marta Kozłowska

  Class 5B

Dorota Maliszewska

  Class 6A

Krzysztof Matuszewski

  Class 6B

Emilia Olszewska

 


  Secondary


  Class 7A

Katarzyna Wierzchucka

  Class 7B

Agnieszka Drzymalska-Łataś

  Class 8

Anna Komasińska

  Class 8B

Justyna Zembald

  Class 9

Agnieszka Laszczowska

  Class 10

Monika Bernat

  GCSE

Joanna Sikorska-Adamowicz



  A - Level


  A1

Elżbieta Boik

  A2

Marta Sobieraj

  


  Religion

Izabela Ławrynowicz

Ks. Janusz Sroka



  TA's - Classroom Help


  Adrianna Popielarczyk


  Justyna Ciesielska


  Joanna Magnuszewski


  Honrata Kolasa


  Gabriela Kucharska


  Nikola Przypłata


  Agata Bulak


  Laura Matuszewska


  Konrad Piekarz


  Maja Trubalska (wolontariat)


  Joanna Rząsa (wolontariat)


  Małgorzata Pniewska (wolontariat)


  Paulina Łupińska (wolontariat)


  Anna Skowrońska (wolontariat)




  Personal Teaching


        Aneta Plewa


        Kaja Mroczkowska (wolontariat)




  Library


  Marlena Malarek-Kotas




  Administration


  Jolanta  Miedzińska


  Ewa Magnuszewski




  School Shop


  Elżbieta Kiełbowicz




  Governors


  Przewodnicząca Zarządu:

Marta Zarzycka

  Skarbnik:

Monika Iwan-Adefolaju

  Członkowie:

Jolanta Nanda


Karolina Kossendowska


Paweł Gmiński




.



There are 21 classes in our school (primary and secondary) plus 2 A level classes

If you would like to discuss any matters - the teachers and the director would be happy to do so after school.

School Year 2019-2020